お問い合わせ先
独立行政法人日本学術振興会
国際事業部 研究協力第一課
日本-欧州先端科学セミナー担当
TEL 03-3263-1801
FAX 03-3234-3700
実験認知ロボット工学(Experimental Cognitive Robotics)
平成20年3月9日(日)~15日(土)(7日間)
湘南国際村・国際会議場(神奈川県三浦郡葉山町)
日本側 : | 中村 仁彦(東京大学大学院情報理工学系研究科、教授) |
欧州側 : | Prof. Juan Andrade-Cetto(Institut de Robotica i Informatica Industrial, Spain) Prof. Carme Torras (Institut de Robotica i Informatica Industrial, Spain) |
日本側 8名 | |
浅田 稔(大阪大学、工学研究科、教授) 菅野 重樹(早稲田大学、創造理工学部 総合機械工学科、教授) 梶田 秀司 (産業技術総合研究所、知能システム研究部門 ヒューマノイド研究グループ長) 國吉 康夫(東京大学大学院、情報理工学系研究科、教授) 高西 淳夫(早稲田大学、理工学術院、教授) 比留川 博久(産業技術総合研究所、知能システム研究部門、副研究部門長) Cheng Gordon ((株)国際電気通信基礎技術研究所、脳情報研究所、情報科学ヒューマノイドロボット研究室長) 峯松 信明 (東京大学大学院、新領域創成科学研究科、准教授) |
|
欧州側 9名 |
博士号取得後10年以内、もしくはセミナー後18ヶ月以内に博士号取得見込みの若手研究者(日欧合わせて50名程度)
日本学術振興会、European Science Foundation(ESF:欧州科学財団)
本会とESFがそれぞれの講師及び参加者に係る経費を負担。
開催経費は本会負担。
9 March 2008 (sun) | |
Arrival | |
19:00 | Welcome Reception |
10 March 2008 (mon) | |
07:00 | Breakfast |
08:00 |
Conference Opening
|
08:30 |
Session 1 : Communication
Yoshihiko Nakamura (The University of Tokyo)Semiotics of Motion Patterns and Theory of Communication
|
09:30 | Break |
09:40 | Aude Billard (EPFL) Transmitting human skills and knowledge to robots |
10:40 | Coffee Break |
11:10 |
Nobuaki Minematsu (The University of Tokyo) Speech as Music : Yet Another Framework for Speech Recognition
|
12:10 | Lunch |
13:30 | Session 2 : Embodiment
Juan Andrade Cetto (Institut de Robotica i Informatica Industrial, CSIC-UPC)Perception and Action under Uncertainty
|
14:30 | Break |
14:40 |
Yasuo Kuniyoshi (The University of Tokyo) Emergence and Development of Embodied Intelligence
|
15:40 | Coffee Break |
16:00 | Oral Presentation of Young Researchers |
18:00 | Dinner |
20:00 | Poster Session I |
11 March 2008 (tue) | |
07:30 | Breakfast |
08:30 |
Session 3 : Interaction
Gordon Cheng (ATR)On the Development of Humanoid Cognitive Systems
|
09:30 | Break |
09:40 |
Helge Ritter (Bielefeld University) Cognitive Interaction Technology: from Elements to Synthesis
|
10:40 | Coffee Break |
11:10 |
Shigeki Sugano (Waseda University) Design of the Human Symbiotic Robot
- Friendliness, Compliance, Dexterity and High-Power - |
12:10 | Lunch |
13:30 |
Session 4 : Walking
Jean-Paul Laumond (CNRS)On Human and Humanoid Motion
|
14:30 | Break |
14:40 |
Shuji Kajita (AIST) Biped walking robots: Mechanism, Dynamics and Control
|
15:40 | Coffee Break |
16:00 | Oral Presentation of Young Researchers |
18:00 | Dinner |
20:00 | Poster Session II |
12 March 2008 (wed) | |
07:00 | Breakfast |
08:00 | Depart from Shonan-Village for the University of Tokyo |
10:30 |
Session 5 : Development
Rudiger Dillman (Karlsruhe University)Learning by Observation: A Cognitive Approach for Humanoid Robots
|
11:30 | Break |
11:40 |
Giulio Sandini (IIT Genoa) Humanoids, Brain and Cognitive Sciences
|
12:40 | Lunch |
14:00 | Lab Tour |
18:00 | Get Together Dinner |
20:00 | Back to Shonan Village |
13 March 2008 (thu) | |
07:30 | Breakfast |
08:30 |
Session 6 : Learning
Ales Ude (Jozef Stefan Institute)Integrating object and action learning on humanoid robots
|
09:30 | Break |
09:40 |
Stefan Wermter (Sunderland University) Hybrid Intelligent Systems for Cognitive Robotics
|
10:40 | Coffee Break |
11:10 |
Minoru Asada (Osaka University) RoboCup and Cognitive Developmental Robotics
|
12:10 | Lunch |
13:00 | Excursion to Kamakura |
19:00 | Dinner |
21:00 | Back to Shonan Village |
14 March 2008 (fri) | |
07:30 | Breakfast |
08:30 |
Session 7 : Mobility
Atsuo Takanishi (Waseda University)Humanoid Robotics and Its Applications
|
09:30 | Break |
09:40 |
Florentin Worgotter (Gottingen University) Robots under Adaptive Neuronal Control: Solving the Bernstein Problem
|
10:40 | Coffee Break |
11:10 |
Hirohisa Hirukawa (AIST) Mobility of Humanoid Robots
|
12:10 | Closing Session |
12:30 | Farewell Lunch |
15:00 | Cultural Program |
18:00 | Dinner |
15 March 2008 (sat) | |
06:30 | Shuttle bus I |
07:30 | Breakfast |
09:30 | Shuttle bus II |